Members

Search

Approved
Guido Van den Ackerveken
Plant Microbe Interactions
Ackerveken Group
Expertise: genome-biology, genomics, sequence-motifs
Approved
Rene Eijkemans
Machine learning methods
Biostatistics
Expertise: machine-learning, neural-networks, pattern-recognition, random-forest
Approved
Alexandre Bonvin
Computational Structural Biology
Bonvin lab
Expertise: data-mining, docking, grid-computing, modelling, molecular-dynamics, nmr, structural-biology, structure-function
On youtube:
Approved
Mike Boxem
cell and developmental biology
Boxem
Expertise: data-management, genetic-interactions, high-throughput, protein-interactions
Approved
Menno Creyghton
Epigenomics
Creyghton Lab
Expertise: epigenomics, genomics, network-analysis
On youtube:
Approved
Edwin Cuppen
Human Genetics
Cuppen Lab
Expertise: genomics, integrative-omics, next-generation-sequencing
On youtube:
Approved
Rob De Boer
Theoretical Immunology
de Boer group
Expertise: computational-biology, machine-learning, next-generation-sequencing, sequence-analysis
Approved
Wouter De Laat
Biomedical Genomics
De Laat Lab
Expertise: chromosome-conformation, epigenetics, functional-genomics, genome-architecture, long-range-gene-regulation, novel-dna-diagnostic-approaches, novel-functional-genomics-technologies, transcriptomics
Approved
Jeroen De Ridder
Machine learning for genomics
De Ridder Lab
Expertise: 3d-genome-conformation, algorithms, data-integration, genomics, machine-learning, mutation-analysis
Approved
Albert Heck
Proteomics
Hecklab
Expertise: data-integration, data-mining, protein-evolution, protein-interactions, protein-networks, proteogenomics, proteomics, sequence-motifs, structure-function
On youtube:
Approved
Bernd Helms
Lipidomics
Helms Group
Expertise: biomarker, high-throughput, lipidomics
Approved
Frank Holstege
Genome Wide Gene Expression
Holstege Group
Expertise: data-integration, data-mining, gene-expression-analysis, hpc, network-inference, next-generation-sequencing
Approved
Jan Veldink
Neurological and Psychiatric Diseases
Human Neurogenetics Unit
Expertise: biobanking, complex-trait-genetics, genetic-burden-testing, genome-wide-association-studies, imputation, large-data-processing, meta-analysis-of-genetic-data, neurological-and-psychiatric-diseases, next-generation-sequencing
On youtube:
Approved
Patrick Kemmeren
Genetic Interactions
Kemmeren Lab
On youtube:
Approved
Can Kesmir
Immunological Bioinformatics
Kesmir Group
Expertise: computational-biology, immunogenetics, machine-learning, neural-networks, sequence-analysis, sequence-motifs
Approved
Wigard Kloosterman
Genome Structure and Human Disease
Kloosterman group
Expertise: genomic-variation, genomics, transcriptome-sequencing
Approved
Geert Kops
Cell division and chromosome segregation
Kops Lab
Expertise: chromosome-conformation, evolution, proteomics, structural-biology
On youtube:
Approved
Roland Kuiper
childhood cancer genetics and predisposition
Kuiper lab
Expertise: data-integration, functional-genomics, genome-biology, genomic-variation, genomics, high-throughput, mutation-analysis, next-generation-sequencing, sequence-analysis, single-cell
Approved
Anna-Lena Lamprecht
Computer Sciences
Lamprecht laboratory
Expertise: process-modelling, workflow-modelling
Approved
Bas E. Dutilh
Metagenomics
Metagenomics
Expertise: comparative-metagenomics, cross-assembly, de-novo-assembly, metagenomics, next-generation-sequencing, phylogenetics, phylogenomics, random-forest, sequence-analysis
On youtube:
Approved
Hulshoff-Pol
Neuro imaging
Neuroimagiing Research Group
Expertise: brain-image-processing, fiber-tracking, machine-learning, network-analysis
On youtube:
Approved
Robin Ohm
Microbiology
Ohm lab
Expertise: genomics
Approved
Alexander Van Oudenaarden
Quantitative Biology of development and Stem Cells
Oudenaarden lab
Expertise: epigenomics, single-cell, transcriptomics
On youtube:
Approved
Timothy Radstake
Systems Medicine
Radstake group
Expertise: epigenetics, modelling, sequence-analysis, systems-medicine-expertise, transcriptomics, translational-immunology-expertise
On youtube:
Approved
Vincent A. Robert
Fungal Biodiversity
Robert Group
Expertise: algorithms, biobanking, biodiversity, comparative-sequence-analysis, data-integration, data-mining, next-generation-sequencing, phylogenomics
On youtube:
Approved
Berend Snel
Evolutionary Genomics and Integrative Bioinformatics
Snel Lab
Expertise: comparative-sequence-analysis, data-integration, network-analysis, networks, orthology, paralogy, phylogenetics, protein-evolution
On youtube:
Approved
Thomas Debray
Risk prediction modelling and evidence synthesis
Theoretical Epidemiology
Expertise: algorithms, biomarker, data-mining, imputation, large-data-processing, machine-learning, meta-analysis-of-genetic-data, neural-networks, random-forest
Approved
Ruben Van Boxtel
Mutational landscapes in stem cells and cancer
Van Boxtel Lab
Expertise: computational-biology, functional-genomics, genomic-variation, mutation-analysis
Approved
Remco Veltkamp
Information and Computing Sciences
Veltkamp lab
Expertise: 3d-shape-recognition, computer-vision, pattern-recognition
On youtube:
Approved
Jaap Wagenaar
Clinical Infectiology
Wagenaar group
Expertise: comparative-sequence-analysis, next-generation-sequencing
On youtube:
User Tags
[ultimatemember_tags term_id=161 number=100 orderby=count]